Winter scoreboard

Tuesday, March 13

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz lost against LPGE, 50-39

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against Barnum, 69-53

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against Browerville, 62-51

Saturday, March 10

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Melrose Area, 82-76 (OT)

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Isle, 58-51

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Eagle Valley, 90-84 (2 OT)

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Rochester Lourdes, 5-4

Friday, March 9

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala lost against Isle, 78-61

Thursday, March 8

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Staples-Motley, 77-37

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Ogilvie, 59-37

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Swanville, 83-67

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against LPGE, 71-41

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Duluth Marshall, 5-4

Wednesday, March 7

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against St. Thomas Academy, 7-0

Tuesday, March 6

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls lost against Sartell, 61-53

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Sebeka, 64-57

Monday, March 5

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Verndale, 68-56

Saturday, March 3

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Walker-Hackensack, 77-47

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Isle, 90-61

Friday, March 2

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls lost against SC Cathedral, 81-78

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Eden Valley-Watkins, 75-59

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Pillager, 61-48

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated St. John’s Prep, 81-63

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Isle, 76-38

Thursday, March 1

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Royalton, 61-59

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Parkers Prairie, 78-65

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against EV-Watkins, 68-44

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Northland, 69-43

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Verndale, 65-40

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Sartell-SS, 59-27

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Albany, 61-53

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Sauk Centre, 66-35

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against Hastings, 47-19

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Champlin Park, 39-28

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against White Bear Lake, 36-27

• (Wrestling): Pierz lost against Jackson County Central, 52-15

• (Wrestling): Pierz lost against Lake Crystal-WM, 35-34

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Fergus Falls, 6-1

Tuesday, Feb. 28

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Upsala, 65-62

Monday, Feb. 27

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Parkers Prairie, 82-78 (OT)

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Browerville, 63-58

Saturday, Feb. 25

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Sartell-St. Stephen, 8-1

Friday, Feb. 24

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Onamia, 67-53

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Kimball Area, 38-29

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville defeated St. John’s Prep, 71-56

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against SC Cathedral, 61-58

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Maple Lake, 66-30

Thursday, Feb. 23

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Willmar, 74-62

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Kimball Area, 61-25

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Verndale, 58-54

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated West Central Area, 66-58

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Maple Lake, 81-50

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice, 66-46

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Royalton, 76-52

Tuesday, Feb. 21

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Rocori, 72-65

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Osakis, 59-48

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz lost against Maple Lake, 66-63

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against LPGE, 51-40

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Onamia, 68-40

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Swanville, 88-49

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Princeton, 48-30

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against BBE, 55-50

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against EV-Watkins, 69-26

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Morris-Benson Area, 9-2

Monday, Feb. 20

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Kimball Area, 62-50

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated St. John’s Prep, 67-27

Saturday, Feb. 18

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Mora, 66-60

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against West Central, 51-42

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice, 44-23

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Tech, 57-13

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Apollo, 46-24

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls placed fourth at Section 8A meet

Friday, Feb. 17

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Foley, 74-50

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Rockford Area, 66-46

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Eagle Valley, 82-65

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against Browerville, 56-33

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against LPGE, 75-61

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against HLWW, 78-32

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Bertha-Hewitt, 86-48

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Mille Lacs Area, 53-22

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Aitkin, 36-28

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Holdingford 48-16

Thursday, Feb. 16

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford defeated Paynesville, 68-64

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against Crosby-Ironton, 67-61

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Maple Lake, 63-57

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated West Central Area, 77-33

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Long Prairie-GE, 67-43

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against BBE, 57-47

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed seventh at state meet

Tuesday, Feb. 14

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Mora, 96-58

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Albany, 67-51

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Royalton, 64-62

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Pine City, 86-40

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Sartell, 59-39

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Columbia Heights, 81-0

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Ogilvie, 74-3

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Mille Lacs, 52-21

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against Hermantown, 2-0

Monday, Feb. 13

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Browerville, 66-36

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Eagle Valley, 84-47

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against LPGE, 50-38

Saturday, Feb. 11

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Becker, 71-41

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz lost against Braham, 76-62

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Aitkin, 57-18

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against N. Wright, 13-0

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls placed third at GRC meet

Friday, Feb. 10

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated West Central, 56-48

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Holdingford, 68-43

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Swanville, 63-47

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Osakis, 53-45

Thursday, Feb. 9

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Milaca, 84-63

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Howard Lake-WW, 74-63

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated St. John’s Prep, 71-65

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Browerville, 84-63

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Rockford, 62-56

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Foley, 63-53

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Holdingford, 80-40

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Princeton, 52-19

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Sartell-St. Stephen, 53-15

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Howard Lake-WW, 38-37

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 39-25

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against Princeton, 4-0

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls placed second at home tri

Tuesday, Feb. 7

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated Albany, 40-19

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed fourth at Section 8A

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed first at Section 8A

Monday, Feb. 6

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against SJ Prep, 64-49

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Eden Valley-Watkins, 60-57

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Pillager, 57-21

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Kimball Area, 66-63

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls defeated Fergus Falls, 4-3

Saturday, Feb. 4

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Anoka, 36-33

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against Hastings, 58-13

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against New London-Spicer, 36-27

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated MACCRAY-RCW, 57-19

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Mound-Westonka, 45-15

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Mille Lacs, 48-17

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against St. Cloud Cathedral, 7-1

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Moorhead, 3-0

Friday, Feb. 3

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls lost against Zimmerman, 71-66

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Holdingford, 74-29

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against Eagle Valley, 81-67

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against West Central, 82-64

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against Browerville, 65-60

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Holdingford, 37-21

Monday, Jan. 30

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Paynesville, 56-49

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls scored 128.5 points at SC Tech Invite

Saturday, Jan. 28

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Detroit Lakes, 76-42

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Zimmerman, 72-57

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Moorhead, 53-21

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Thief River Falls, 41-34

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against Kimball Area, 50-25

• (Wrestling): Pierz placed first at South St. Paul Invite

Friday, Jan. 27

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Staples-Motley, 83-41

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Rockford Area, 62-60

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Osakis, 44-35

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost defeated Eagle Valley, 66-60

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Sebeka, 76-58

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against HLWW, 70-27

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against EV-Watkins, 35-31

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Parkers Prairie, 66-9

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated West Central-Ashby, 58-18

• (Wrestling): Holdingford lost against Border West, 49-24

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Fergus Falls, 7-1

Thursday, Jan. 26

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Osakis, 64-58

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford defeated EV-Watkins, 65-57

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls lost against SC Cathedral, 81-64

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz lost against BBE, 90-65

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against St. John’s Prep, 61-55

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against LPGE, 61-56

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Onamia, 80-36

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Alexandria, 62-52

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Browerville, 72-50

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Rush City-Braham, 55-24

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Mora, 46-22

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated LPGE, 68-6

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Mille Lacs Area, 52-30

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Alexandria, 6-3

Tuesday, Jan. 24

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice, 74-27

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Bertha-Hewitt, 59-53

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Browerville, 86-65

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Holdingford, 86-42

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against SC Cathedral, 73-61

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Kimball Area, 50-42

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated St. John’s Prep, 51-29

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Osakis, 55-23

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated LPGE, 80-60

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Maple Lake, 54-43

• (Wrestling): Pierz lost against Kimball Area, 47-22

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated Browerville-EV, 42-33

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated Bertha-Hewitt, 36-34

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Albany, 66-10

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Bemidji, 3-0

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls lost against Alexandria, 135.95-129.175

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed third at Bemidji Invite

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed first at Bemidji Invite

Saturday, Jan. 21

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Detroit Lakes, 60-54

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala placed fourth at Elk River Invite

Friday, Jan. 20

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Princeton, 83-53

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Kimball Area, 62-38

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Royalton, 76-42

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against St. John’s Prep, 80-56

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Maple Lake, 57-30

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Paynesville Area, 40-16

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Crosby-Ironton, 62-5

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 64-9

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls placed first at home tri

Thursday, Jan. 19

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Princeton, 78-72

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated BBE, 68-60

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Royalton, 66-37

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville defeated St. John’s Prep, 59-44

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against EV-Watkins, 60-36

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Tech, 39-25

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Royalton-Upsala, 56-21

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Sartell-St. Stephen, 54-15

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Sartell-SS, 55-12

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Sartell-St. Stephen, 4-0

Tuesday, Jan. 17

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls lost against Brainerd, 80-78

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Rockford Area, 98-80

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Ogilvie, 54-37

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Swanville, 92-64

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against HLWW, 80-36

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Sauk Rapids-Rice, 47-46

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Osakis, 56-41

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford defeated Royalton, 50-30

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Pine River-Backus, 51-43

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Ogilvie, 72-7

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Hinckley-Finlayson, 53-22

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated LPGE, 48-19

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated BBE, 39-22

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Mora, 7-0

• (Boys Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Sartell-Sauk Rapids, 7-1

Monday, Jan. 16

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed fifth at Mt. Itasca

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed second at Mt. Itasca

Saturday, Jan. 14

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Thief River Falls, 86-68

• (Wrestling): Little Falls placed third at Bemidji Invite

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala placed seventh at Bemidji Invite

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Intl. Falls, 5-2

Friday, Jan. 13

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against Isle, 58-43

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Sebeka, 79-29

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Maple Lake, 78-69

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Rush City, 48-36

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against St. Cloud Tech, 72-36

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Swanville, 77-28

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford defeated BBE, 54-39

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Mille Lacs, 60-13

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against Milaca, 47-25

• (Wrestling): Holdingford placed second at Paynesville

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Detroit Lakes, 9-1

Thursday, Jan. 12

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Maple Lake, 68-37

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated West Central Area, 71-64

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford defeated Kimball Area, 45-44

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against LPGE, 59-30

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Bertha-Hewitt, 58-54

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated West Central Area, 77-74

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Staples-Motley, 86-62

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against River Lakes, 8-2

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls lost against SC Apollo, 139.8-131.675

Tuesday, Jan. 10

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Mora, 87-55

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Foley, 65-38

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Onamia, 91-44

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Princeton, 79-57

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Foley, 62-53

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against LPGE, 57-48

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Verndale, 58-53

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Eden Valley-Watkins, 60-12

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Rockford Area, 43-22

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Osakis, 40-37

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated BBE, 33-32

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated HLWW, 47-24

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Tech, 5-1

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls defeated Fergus Falls, 5-4

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed third at Detroit Lakes

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed first at Detroit Lakes

Monday, Jan. 9

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Sebeka, 79-73

Saturday, Jan. 7

• (Wrestling): Little Falls placed fourth at Cambridge-Isanti Invite

• (Wrestling): Holdingford placed fifth at Foley Invite

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls placed second at Park Rapids Invite

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed 38th at Mesabi East Inv.

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed 15th at Mesabi East Inv.

Friday, Jan. 6

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Foley, 79-58

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Howard Lake-W-W, 74-65

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Browerville, 60-56

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Eagle Valley, 75-70

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against LPGE, 77-39

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Rockford, 72-45

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Isle, 63-40

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Litchfield, 40-27

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against Litchfield, 40-32

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Little Falls 44-32

Thursday, Jan. 5

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Rocori, 60-52

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Eden Valley-Watkins, 53-48

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Browerville, 56-24

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against LPGE, 57-43

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Eagle Valley, 79-50

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Kimball Area, 42-35

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Albany, 57-17

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Mora, 36-31

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against New York Mills, 40-31

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated West Central, 35-33

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Northern Lakes, 6-0

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Grand Rapids, 2-1 (OT)

Tuesday, Jan. 3

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Apollo, 82-62

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Holdingford, 84-46

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Swanville, 58-56

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Osakis, 78-55

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Mora, 56-47

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Holdingford, 60-42

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Kimball Area, 53-26

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Isle, 71-62

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Alexandria, 61-12

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Bemidji, 45-27

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Prairie Centre, 6-0

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Moorhead, 6-1

Friday, Dec. 30

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice, 61-56

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against Pillager, 59-58 (OT)

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed fifth at Brainerd

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed second at Brainerd

Thursday, Dec. 29

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Sauk Centre, 72-67

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz lost against Litchfield, 84-44

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Isle, 56-29

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated Pequot Lakes, 61-51

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Apollo, 68-60

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala lost against Staples-Motley, 73-61

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Foley, 52-50

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Mound-Westonka, 5-2

Wednesday, Dec. 28

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Upsala, 84-59

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz lost against Concordia-Academy, 69-67

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Maple Lake, 73-51

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford defeated Browerville, 70-60

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Thief River Falls, 78-74

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Crosby-Ironton, 49-39

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Willmar, 3-1

Tuesday, Dec. 27

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against St. Cloud Cathedral, 62-50

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Hutchinson, 7-1

Thursday, Dec. 22

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Milaca, 82-54

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Mora, 80-58

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against Bertha-Hewitt, 79-72

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Melrose Area, 82-42

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Little Falls, 67-54

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Swanville, 61-47

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Osakis, 56-50

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Aitkin, 37-33

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Rogers, 5-3

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Bemidji, 7-1

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls defeated NL-Spicer, 129.15-120.475

Tuesday, Dec. 20

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Sartell-SS, 83-52

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Paynesville Area, 68-55

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Brandon-Evans., 47-41

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala defeated St. John’s Prep, 62-56

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Paynesville Area, 52-48

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Eagle Valley, 34-33

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Melrose Area, 42-30

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Zimmerman, 81-0

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Big Lake, 36-28

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Crosby-Ironton, 68-3

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated LPGE, 51-24

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Minnewaska Area, 61-15

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Willmar, 4-1

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls defeated Morris Area, 127.975-108.45

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed ninth at Ely Invite

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed fourth at Ely Invite

Monday, Dec. 19

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville defeated Pillager, 63-34

Saturday, Dec. 17

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against West Central Area, 73-62

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Henning, 70-60

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Maple Lake, 64-38

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Willmar, 53-35

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Roseau, 11-0

Friday, Dec. 16

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville defeated Menagha, 70-61

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford defeated Onamia, 57-44

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville defeated Browerville 50-42

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated St. John’s Prep, 69-34

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Howard Lake-WW, 63-44

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against West Central, 59-42

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Rockford, 57-46

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Brainerd, 34-32

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Princeton, 52-21

• (Wrestling): Pierz lost against Milaca-Faith Christian, 47-16

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Osakis, 53-21

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Parkers Prairie, 60-21

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Sauk Centre-Melrose, 54-25

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls defeated Bemidji, 130.475-128.05

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Thief River Falls, 6-0

Thursday, Dec. 15

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Pequot Lakes, 64-63

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton lost against Eagle Valley, 74-68

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against St. John’s, 60-55

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala defeated Ogilvie, 57-21

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against Alexandria, 4-3 (OT)

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls defeated St. Cloud, 3-2

Tuesday, Dec. 13

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Zimmerman, 105-85

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Kimball Area, 62-61

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz defeated Rockford Area, 63-51

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Eagle Valley, 76-47

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Browerville, 74-46

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls lost against Fergus Falls, 71-50

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against West Central, 69-59

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against HLWW, 65-34

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Royalton-Upsala, 46-22

• (Wrestling): Holdingford lost against Kimball Area, 45-18

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against Princeton, 3-2

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls defeated Park Rapids, 127.75-110.4

Monday, Dec. 12

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against W. Central, 77-75 (OT)

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against Browerville, 64-35

Saturday, Dec. 10

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls defeated Pierz, 89-78

• (Wrestling): Pierz placed third at Paul Bunyan Invite

• (Wrestling): Little Falls placed eighth at Paul Bunyan Invite

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala placed 11th at Paul Bunyan Invite

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated St. Cloud Tech, 40-27

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Stillwater, 36-32

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Milaca, 33-31

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Rochester Lourdes, 5-2

Friday, Dec. 9

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Osakis, 56-42

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Eagle Valley, 59-58

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Albany, 68-42

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Milaca, 54-24

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford defeated Swanville, 71-43

Thursday, Dec. 8

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville defeated Eagle Valley, 45-40

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated Pillager, 85-19

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton lost against Osakis, 46-17

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Apollo, 44-26

• (Wrestling): Holdingford defeated Aitkin, 37-31

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated Fergus Falls, 4-2

• (Girls Hockey): Little Falls defeated Alexandria, 4-2

Tuesday, Dec. 6

• (Boys Basketball): Little Falls lost against Fergus Falls, 86-78

• (Boys Basketball): Pierz defeated Wadena-Deer Creek, 93-38

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated St. John’s Prep, 63-39

• (Boys Basketball): Swanville lost against Osakis, 62-50

• (Boys Basketball): Upsala lost against LPGE, 67-55

• (Boys Basketball): Holdingford lost against Sauk Centre, 62-52

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Zimmerman, 55-43

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Melrose Area, 64-57 (OT)

• (Girls Basketball): Royalton defeated Ogilvie, 62-59

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Henning, 53-45

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Sauk Centre, 62-32

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against St. Cloud Cathedral, 4-3

• (Boys Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed sixth at St. Cloud Apollo

• (Girls Nordic Skiing): Little Falls placed first at St. Cloud Apollo

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls lost against Melrose, 141.1-125.525

Saturday, Dec. 3

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Becker, 57-52

• (Wrestling): Little Falls lost against Owatonna, 50-24

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated St. Francis, 41-32

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated North Branch, 53-20

• (Wrestling): Little Falls defeated Annandale-Maple Lake, 45-34

• (Wrestling): Pierz lost against Becker, 48-19

• (Wrestling): Pierz defeated Paynesville Area, 49-27

• (Wrestling): Pierz lost against Foley, 63-10

• (Wreslting): Royalton-Upsala defeated Paynesville Area, 38-36

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Foley, 59-15

• (Wrestling): Royalton-Upsala lost against Becker, 42-27

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against International Falls, 6-5 (OT)

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against North St. Paul, 6-2

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls placed fourth at Becker

Friday, Dec. 2

• (Boys Basketball): Royalton defeated Holdingford, 68-55

• (Girls Basketball): Upsala defeated LPGE, 64-34

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville lost against Osakis, 64-53

• (Wrestling): Holdingford placed fourth at BBE Invite

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl, 4-3

Thursday, Dec. 1

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated Brainerd, 62-57

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Pequot Lakes, 90-72

• (Girls Basketball): Holdingford lost against Albany, 84-48

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Sartell-Sauk Rapids, 5-0

• (Gymnastics): Little Falls lost against Sauk Rapids-Rice, 131.85-121.575

Tuesday, Nov. 29

• (Girls Basketball): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Apollo, 61-40

• (Girls Basketball): Swanville defeated Pillager, 84-54

• (Girls Basketball): Pierz lost against Wadena-Deer Creek, 69-59

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls defeated St. Cloud Apollo, 3-0

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against River Lakes, 4-2

Saturday, Nov. 26

• (Boys Hockey): Little Falls lost against Hibbing-Chisholm, 5-4

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Buffalo, 8-1

Friday, Nov. 25

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against NWC, 12-3

Saturday, Nov. 19

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against East Grand Forks, 8-2

Friday, Nov. 18

• (Girls Hockey): Brainerd-Little Falls lost against Crookston, 6-0

up arrow