League Sports

Swanville Women’s • TOTAL WINS — Kamp’s Korner I 14, Delclayna 9 1/2, Swanville Construction 9 1/2, Kamp’s Korner II 9, Swanville Logistics 8 1/2, Red’s Irish Pub 6 1/2, MT Repair 6. Swanville Men’s • TOTAL WINS — Red’s Irish Pub I 20, Acorn Ridge 19 1/2, Mettler’s 18, Swanville Insurance 16 1/2, Kamp’s […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

LF Bowling Center • THURSDAY AM KAFFEE KLATSCH — 1st – Little Falls Machine, 2nd – Little Falls Auto, 3rd – Golden Girls, 4th – Harding Sportsmen, 5th – Paul’s Fireplace Wood, 6th – Kollect-It-Korner, 7th – Perkins, 8th – bye. Honor Counts — Michelle Smith 208, 568; Lois Mielke 170, 469; Marie Holey 169, […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Morrison County • RESULTS — West Buckman Electric Bass Blasters 38, 10 Spot Bar #3 18, Onyx Outdoor 18, Gruber Custom Painting 16, 10 Spot Bar #2 16, Living the Dream 14, 10 Spot Bar #1 9, Silver Bullet Bar and Grill 4, Hillton Boys 5. LAKE FISHED — Mississippi River (Blanchard); BIGGEST FISH: Largemouth […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Morrison County • RESULTS — 10 Spot Bar #3 28, 10 Spot Bar #2 27, Living the Dream 19, West Buckman Electric Bass Blasters 17, Onyx Outdoor 13, Silver Bullet Bar and Grill 13, 10 Spot Bar #1 6, Gruber Custom Painting 5, Hillton  Boys 0; LAKE FISHED — Gull River; BIGGEST FISH: Largemouth bass […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

LF Senior/3-Man Scramble • 1st place – Denny Flesner, Paul Dennis, John Copa; 2nd place – Dave Kult, Dan Marquart, John Sallden; third place – Glenn West, Jerry Schoenberg, Steve Brown. Closest to pin #13 – Jerry Schoenberg; closest to pin #16 – Jerry Schoenberg.  

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Polish Palace (8/15) • RESULTS — Lynnie and Rodney 2-1, Missy and Sonny 1-2, Michelle (Darin)) and Steven 1-2, Shelli and  Bob 2-1, Shelly and Jay 1 1/2-1 1/2, Selena and Ronnie 1 1/2-1 1/2; Joyce and Lisa 1-2; Butch and Donnie 2-1; HIGH GAME — Shelli Struzyk 51; Rodney Bartkowicz 43;  HIGH SERIES — […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Little Falls • TUESDAY MEN’S PLAYOFFS — lower half — Little Falls Orthopedics 5, Triple Threat 6; Triple Threat 7, Jailbirds 12 (lower half champs); Pont’s Logging 10, American Legion/City Sanitary 11; DMS 13, American Legion/City Sanitary 14 (upper half champ). • Overall champions — Jailbirds 11; American Legion/City Sanitary 9.

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

LF Senior/3-Man Scramble • 1st place – John Sallden, Mike Van Dyke and Roger Thielen; 2nd place (tie) – Dave Kult, Paul Dennis and John Longley; and Howard Warnberg, Steve Brown and John Longley; 3rd place (tie) – Glenn West, Jerry Schoenberg and Don Berkhahn; and Jim Karnowski, John Copa and Dick Tedford. Closest to […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Polish Palace • RESULTS — Butch and Donnie 3-0, Missy and Sonny 0-3, Lynnie and Rodney 1-2, Shelli and Bob 2-1, Shelly and Jay 3-0, Michelle and Steven 0-3, Joyce and Lisa 2-1, Selena and Ronnie 1-2. STANDINGS — Butch and Donnie 20 1/2 – 12 1/2, Shelli and Bob 19 1/2 – 13 1/2, […]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon
up arrow
up arrow